OCT 29 - NOV 3 -2019 WESTERNER PARK, RED DEER, Alberta

CFR 2019 Qualifiers

Bareback Riders

1

Caleb Bennett
Tremonton , UT

2

Richmond Champion
Dublin, TX

3

Ky Marshall
Bowden, AB

4

Ty Taypotat
Regina, SK

5

Clint Laye
Cadogan, AB

6

Spur Lacasse
Calgary, AB

7

Cole Goodine
Carbon, AB

8

Orin Larsen
Inglis, MB

9

Dantan Bertsch
Eastend SK

10

Kody Lamb
Sherwood Park, AB

11

Linden Woods
High River, AB

12

Connor Hamilton
Calgary, AB

* injured – cannot compete

13

Jacob Stemo
Bashaw, AB

Bull Riders

1

Edgar Durazo Moctezuma,
Sonora MX

2

Jordan Hansen
Calgary, AB

3

Sage Kimzey
Strongcity, OK

4

Garrett Green
Meeting Creek, AB

5

Jared Parsonage
Maple Creek, SK

6

Lonnie West
Cadogan, AB

7

Cody Lee Coverchuk
Meadowlake, SK

8

Kyle Brown
Didsbury, AB

9

Ty Ellis
Sonningdale, SK

10

Jacob Gardner
Dawson Creek, BC

11

Todd Chotowetz
Major, SK

12

Zane Lambert
Ponoka, AB

Steer Wrestlers

1

Scott Guenthner
Provost, AB

2

Cody Cassidy
Donalda, AB

3

Curtis Cassidy
Donalda, AB

4

Tanner Brunner
Ramona, KS

5

Jason Thomas
Benton, AR

6

Layne Delemont
Chauvin, AB

7

Hunter Cure
Holliday, TX

8

Brendan Laye
Consort, AB

9

Stephen Culling
Fort St. John, BC

10

Ty Miller
Wainwright, AB

11

Clayton Moore
Pouce Coupe, BC

12

Bridger Chambers
Stevensville, MT

Team Ropers

TR – Headers

TR – Heelers

1

Dawson Graham
Wainwright, AB

1

Dillon Graham
Wainwright, AB

2

Logan Bonnett
Ponoka, AB

2

Keely Bonnett
Ponoka, AB

3

Clay Ullery
Two Hills, AB

3

Riley Warren
Stettler, AB

4

Matt Sherwood
Pima, AZ

4

Hunter Koch
Vernon, TX

5

Tuftin McLeod
Waldeck, SK

5

Tyce McLeod
Waldeck, SK

6

Steele DePaoli
Longview, AB

6

Kasper Roy
Mossleigh, AB

7

Kolton Schmidt
Barrhead, AB

7

Riley Wilson
Cardston, AB

8

Brett Buss
Ponoka, AB

8

Jeremy Buhler
Arrowwood, AB

9

Kal Fuller
Bozeman, MT

9

Jacob Minor
Ellensburg, WA

10

Levi Simpson
Ponoka, AB

10

Brett McCarroll
Camrose, AB

11

Garrett Rogers
Baker City, OR

11

Klay Whyte
Ponoka, AB

12

Justin McCarroll
Camrose AB

12

Tristin Woolsey
Nanton, AB

Saddle Bronc Riders

1

Zeke Thurston
Big Valley, AB

2

Ben Andersen
Eckville, AB

3

Dawson Hay
Wildwood, AB

4

Jake Watson
Hudsons Hope, BC

5

Kolby Wanchuk
Sherwood Park, AB

6

Dusty Hausauer
Dickinson, ND

7

Cort Scheer
Elsmere, NE

8

Jake Finlay
Goodwell, OK

9

Kole Ashbacher
Arrowwood, AB

10

Dawson Dahm
Duffield, AB

11

Jake Burwash
Nanton, AB

12

Logan Hay
Wildwood, AB

Tie-Down Ropers

1

Morgan Grant
Didsbury, AB

2

Haven Meged
Miles City, MT

3

Logan Bird
Nanton, AB

4

Alwin Bouchard
Scandia, AB

5

Erik Dublanko
Thorsby, AB

6

Lee Rombough
Sexsmith, AB

7

Blair Smith
Wimborne, AB

8

Shane Hanchey
Sulphur, LA

9

Jesse Popescul
Wood Mountain, SK

10

Ty Harris
San Angelo, TX

11

Cody McCartney
Ottawa Lake, MI

12

Shane Smith
Wimborne, AB

Barrel Racers

1

Justine Elliott
Lacombe, AB

2

Mary Walker
Ennis, TX

3

Stacey Ruzicka
Bluffton, AB

4

Taylor Manning
Yellowhead County, AB

5

Brooke Wills
Kamloops, BC

6

Angela Ganter
Abilene, TX

7

Bertina Olafson
Hudson Bay, SK

8

Jennifer Sharp
Richards, TX

9

Jenna O’Reilly
Millarville, AB

10

Jackie Ganter
Abilene, TX

11

Lynette Brodoway
Brooks, AB

12

Shelby Spielman
Dalhart, TX

Junior Steer Riders

1

Tristen Manning
Yellowhead County, AB

2

Griffin Koester
Rockyford, AB

3

Gordon Erickson
Sundre, AB

4

Kegan Kmita
Weyburn, SK

5

Beau Gardner
Arrowwood, AB

6

Bailey Schellenberg
Cochrane, AB

 

Novice Bareback

1

Chett Deitz
Milo, AB

2

Lane Ferguson
Coaldale, AB

3

Jake Plotts
Drayton Valley, AB

Novice Saddle Bronc

1

Lachlan Sheppard
Snyder, TX

2

Hayden Cole
Condor, AB

3

K’s Thomson
Lundbreck, AB

Welcome to Westerner Park!

Red Deer | Alberta

4847A 19 St, Red Deer, AB T4R 2N7

(403) 343-7800 askus@westernerpark.ca

Get Directions

become a RODEO insider

Sign up to receive the latest CFR news, events and more!

SIGN UP NOW